HOME OUR FIRM ATTORNEYS PRACTICE AREAS COMMUNITY SERVICE NEWS AND EVENTS CONTACT US SEARCH
Best Lawyers

A listing in Best Lawyers® is widely regarded by clients and legal professionals as a significant honor conferred on a lawyer by his or her peers. Gust Rosenfeld attorneys named as Best Lawyers for 2021, with their respective practice area(s) designated by Best Lawyers, are:

  • Michael H. Bate (Tax Law)
  • Laura Sever Blanco (Real Estate Law)
  • Kent E. Cammack (Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law; Litigation – Real Estate; Real Estate Law)
  • Tom Chauncey II (Corporate Law)
  • Mark L. Collins (Litigation – Real Estate; Real Estate Law)
  • Peter Collins, Jr. (Commercial Litigation; Insurance Law; Personal Injury Litigation – Defendants; Personal Injury Litigation – Plaintiffs)
  • A. Daniel Coumides (Ones to Watch: Commercial Litigation)
  • Patrick J. Farrell (Corporate Law)
  • Susan D. Goodwin (Land Use and Zoning Law; Municipal Law)
  • Jay R. Graif (Litigation – Insurance)
  • Thomas E. Halter (Real Estate Law)
  • Robert D. Haws (Education Law; Employment Law – Management; Litigation – Labor and Employment)
  • Richard B. Hood (Commercial Litigation)
  • James W. Kaucher (Litigation –Health Care; Professional Malpractice Law – Defendants)
  • Craig L. Keller (Real Estate Law)
  • Jennifer N. MacLennan (Education Law)
  • Scott A. Malm (Real Estate Law)
  • Barry M. Markson ( Personal Injury Litigation – Defendants)
  • Samantha Winter McAlpin (Ones to Watch: Litigation – Trusts and Estates; Trusts and Estates)
  • Craig A. McCarthy (Insurance Law; Litigation - Insurance)
  • Andrew J. McGuire (Land Use and Zoning Law; Municipal Law; Real Estate Law)
  • Christopher M. McNichol (Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law; Real Estate Law)
  • Christina M. Noyes (Franchise Law)
  • Sean P. O'Brien (Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law)
  • Gerard R. O'Meara (Litigation – Banking and Finance)
  • Barbara U. Rodriquez-Pashkowski (Environmental Law; Natural Resources Law)
  • Frederick H. Rosenfeld (Corporate Law; Municipal Law; Public Finance Law)
  • Melissa S. San Angelo (Ones to Watch; Commercial Litigation; Litigation – Labor and Employment; Personal Injury Litigation – Defendants)
  • Susan Plimpton Segal (Education Law; Employment Law – Management; Municipal Law)
  • J.T. Shoaf (Litigation – Insurance)
  • William S. Sowders (Product Liability Litigation – Defendants)
  • Timothy A. Stratton (Municipal Law)
  • Frank S. Tomkins (Real Estate Law)
  • Gary J. Verburg (Land Use and Zoning Law)
  • Robert Williams (Ones to Watch: Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law; Commercial Litigation; Litigation – Bankruptcy)
  • Charles W. Wirken (Appellate Practice; Franchise Law)
  • Michael S. Woodlock (Construction Law; Litigation – Construction; Real Estate Law))
    The firm has been recognized in both the national and metropolitan rankings by Best Lawyers in America® for the 2020 edition of “Best Law Firms.” The firm is ranked in the areas of: Appellate Practice; Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law; Commercial Litigation; Corporate Law; Education Law; Employment Law – Management; Environmental Law; Franchise Law; Insurance Law; Land Use & Zoning Law; Litigation - Banking & Finance; Litigation - Construction; Litigation - Labor & Employment; Litigation – Insurance; Litigation - Real Estate; Municipal Law; Public Finance Law; and Real Estate Law.

  • Mackrell International  FaceBook  Linked IN  Martindale  Super Lawyers  Best Lawyers  BestMark



    Mackrell International  FaceBook  Linked IN  Martindale  Super Lawyers  Best Lawyers  BestMark